ltds.uk / companies / 15979008
SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD
22 Caversham Avenue, Cheam, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM3 9AH
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 47640
Company Information
Registered Address22 Caversham Avenue, Cheam, Sutton, Surrey, England, SM3 9AH
Incorporated25 September 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47640 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due8 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed24 September 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NONSUCH LIFTS LTD Active
- NONSUCH HIGH SCHOOL CHARITABLE TRUST Active
- GIRLS' LEARNING TRUST Active
- LITTLE FOREST SCHOOLS LTD Active
- GLOBAL DIGITAL ASSETS LIMITED Active
- TICK TREND LIMITED Active
- JR CLADDING AND RENDER SPECIALIST LIMITED Active
- SAI SAANSAR UK LTD Active
Similar Companies
- WLB FITNESS LIMITED Active
- SPORT BRANDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
- SP PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Active
- LOST INDUSTRIES LIMITED Active
- NAXORA LIMITED Active
- THE GRIND HOUSE SKATESHOP LTD Active
- BLUE GIRAFFE BICYCLES LTD Active
- UK SUPREME FITNESS LIMITED Active
Watch SO PICKLEBALL UK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch